Fires on the Plain (2014)

Fires on the Plain (2014)

Click to manage book marks

Other name: nobi

Country: Japanese

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2014

Genre: Drama

Description:

In the final days of World War II, occupying Japanese forces in the Philippines face resistance from the local population and the American offensive. The dwindling Japanese soldiers attempt to survive through the horrors of war.
View More Video Show All Episodes
Comments
Comments
Follow us on